Is Peanut Butter Cup Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose.
Check Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


