Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- dairy products solids
- reduced minerals whey
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERFINGER CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL PEANUT BUTTER, [ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], ROASTED PEANUTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


