Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERFINGER CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL PEANUT BUTTER, [ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], ROASTED PEANUTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


