Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


