Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH CLARK CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Invert Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tenox (A )

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH CLARK CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH CLARK CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH CLARK CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful