Is PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


