Is PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


