Is PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


