Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS, HONEY, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


