Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


