Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk protein hydrolysate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUTS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


