Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE KETO NUT & SEED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALLULOSE*, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER, PALM OIL+, RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE KETO NUT & SEED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE KETO NUT & SEED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


