Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), DARK CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INULIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, TOASTED COCONUT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


