Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dried milk
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanut butter cups

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch), Walnuts, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dried Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin)

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLESUM TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping