Is PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, HEMP PROTEIN, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


