Is PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME Soy Free?

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Oil: Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr
Check PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


