Is Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Sticks Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, sugar, salt), whole grain sorghum flour, brown rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, sea salt, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, vitamin E (to maintain freshness).
Check Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


