Is PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS NUGGETS, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • riboflavin

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS: WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (CONTAINS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUCROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES & DIGLYCERIDES AS EMULSIFIERS AND SALT), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), MALT, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).

Check PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS NUGGETS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS NUGGETS, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful