Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Erythritol Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Calcium Caseinate, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sucralose.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


