Is PEANUT BUTTER FRUIT & NUT COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut meal
- peanuts
peanut meal
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, PEANUTS, PEANUT MEAL, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FRUIT & NUT COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FRUIT & NUT COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER FRUIT & NUT COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


