Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • milkfat

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk
sweet cream buttermilk
milkfat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking