Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- dextrose
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


