Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats peanut butter

rolled oats peanut butter

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ROLLED OATS PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND SOY OIL, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.