Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM OIL, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CORN SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


