Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), MARGARINE (SOYABEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOYA LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR), MILK (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


