Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), MARGARINE (SOYABEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOYA LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR), MILK (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go