This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Pectin

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE | Spoonful