No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN [40% DI AND TRIPEPTIDES), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, SALT), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, ALLULOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE | Spoonful