Is Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • partially skimmed milk
  • whey milk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, rolled oats, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or palm oil], salt, soy lecithin), water, salt, whey milk, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract, skimmed milk, partially skimmed milk, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, water, cocoa, processed with alkali, glucose syrup, natural coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans and walnuts.

Check Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cookie, Bar, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertOn The Go