Is Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, rolled oats, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or palm oil], salt, soy lecithin), water, salt, whey milk, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract, skimmed milk, partially skimmed milk, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, water, cocoa, processed with alkali, glucose syrup, natural coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans and walnuts.
Check Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cookie, Bar, Dried


