Is Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, rolled oats, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or palm oil], salt, soy lecithin), water, salt, whey milk, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract, skimmed milk, partially skimmed milk, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, water, cocoa, processed with alkali, glucose syrup, natural coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans and walnuts.

Check Peanut Butter Fudge No Bake Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cookie, Bar, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDessertOn The Go