Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, THICK FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


