Is PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE VEGAN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), PEANUT BUTTER, SUPER CHUNK, SKIPPY, CPC INTERNATIONAL, SUGARS, GRANULATED, SUGARS, BROWN, Z-TRIM FAT SUBSTITUTE (CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH), MARGARINE-LIKE SPREAD, SMART BALANCE LIGHT BUTTERY SPREAD, ENER-G EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), VANILLA BEAN EXTRATIVES)

Check PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE VEGAN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee