Is PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX STASH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organically grown dry roasted peanuts
- organic peanut butter
organically grown dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANICALLY GROWN DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT
Check PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX STASH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX STASH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER HEMP & FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


