Is PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAT FIBER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER++, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


