Is PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAT FIBER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER++, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & HONEY WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


