Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sugar sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- bleached wheat flour
- chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate
sweetened condensed milk milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk, Water, Corn Syrup Coconut Oil Pectin Soy Lecithin, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract Coconut Oil Soybean Oil
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


