Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • corn syrup coconut oil pectin soy lecithin
  • vanilla extract coconut oil soybean oil
  • coconut oil

corn syrup coconut oil pectin soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk, Water, Corn Syrup Coconut Oil Pectin Soy Lecithin, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract Coconut Oil Soybean Oil

Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSafewayThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go