Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • +1 more

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundae Milk, Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean) With Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Peanut Butter Cup Candy (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid ), Peanut Butter Topping (Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Oil, Salt), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Corn Oil, Beet Juice (Color), Caramel (Color), Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan

Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing