Is Peanut butter ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Cream, Modified milk ingredients, Chocolaty ripple (sugar/glucose - fructose, water, cocoa, canola oil, modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, caramel, natural flavour, salt, sodium alginate, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), Peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), coconut oil, milk ingredients, cocoa, natural flavour), Peanut butter ripple (peanuts, soybean oil, corn oil, sugar, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), Plant mono and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, gum, Carrageenan, Natural flavour. Soy. May contain: Wheat, Sulphites MAY
Check Peanut butter ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


