Is Peanut butter ice cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter ripple
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cups

peanut butter ripple

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Cream, Modified milk ingredients, Chocolaty ripple (sugar/glucose - fructose, water, cocoa, canola oil, modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, caramel, natural flavour, salt, sodium alginate, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), Peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), coconut oil, milk ingredients, cocoa, natural flavour), Peanut butter ripple (peanuts, soybean oil, corn oil, sugar, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), Plant mono and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, gum, Carrageenan, Natural flavour. Soy. May contain: Wheat, Sulphites MAY

Check Peanut butter ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking