Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free oats

certified gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PEANUT BUTTER, CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DRIED STRAWBERRY (STRAWBERRY, APPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR) NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAX SEED, QUINOA, CHIA SEED, AMARANTH, SEA SALT

Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go