Is PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GOURMET POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • blue food coloring
  • red food coloring

blue food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY 9) LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #40), FRUIT FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BENZYL ALCOHOL), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (BENZYL ALCOHOL, SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED]), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE #1)

Check PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY GOURMET POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go