Is PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Reese''s Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq ), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan
Check PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


