Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 55% CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


