Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE CUP, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter oil
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE CUP, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go