Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy lecithin

organic soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), AND SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC MINIS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go