Is PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), ALLULOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, CHICORY FIBER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


