Is Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Inulin, Cane Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Nut Shell Fragments

Check Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking