Is PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS , HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED AND/OR COTTONSEED] , SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, PROPYL GALLATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


